English (Human Diseases - Various; The Lungs)
pulmonary congestion [correct]
DEF: The accumulation of an abnormal amount of blood in the pulmonary vascular bed. It usually occurs in association with heart failure.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Poumons)
congestion pulmonaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Engorgement vasculaire du poumon, qui peut être actif ou passif.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Pulmones)
congestión pulmonar [correct, nom féminin]; congestión del pulmón [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Congestión pulmonar activa, pasiva.