English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
fibrovascular [correct]
DEF: Bundle of vascular tissue surrounded by non-vascular fibrous tissue.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
fibrovasculaire [correct]
DEF: Composée de fibres et de vaisseaux.