English (Surgical Instruments)
vascular clamp [correct]; patent ductus clamp [voir observation]; blood line clamp
DEF: ... a surgical instrument used to occlude a blood vessel temporarily.
OBS: Patent ductus and vascular clamp
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp vasculaire [proposition, nom masculin]