English (Respiratory System)
pulmonary vascular overload
OBS: Conditions predisposing to such risk include :(1) acquired or congenital heart disease associated with altered circulatory dynamics, actual or potential(e. g. mitralstenosis, congestive heart failure, or pulmonary vascular overload).
French (Appareil respiratoire)
surcharge du système vasculaire pulmonaire