English (Nervous System)
angioneurosis [correct]; vasoneurosis
DEF: Vascular disorder caused by disease or injury of the vasomotor nerves or center.
French (Système nerveux)
angioneurose [correct, nom féminin]; vasoneurose [correct]
DEF: Trouble vasculaire résultant d'une atteinte des centres ou des nerfs vasomoteurs.