English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Duplex Doppler score system [correct]
OBS: For quantification of the vascular lesions of the carotid system, a Duplex Doppler score system was used. The score correlated with hp(a) in patients between 40 to 65 years of age(r=0. 34, p less than 0. 01).(Lipoprotein(a) as a strong indicator for cerebrovascular disease. Stroke, Sept.-Oct., 1986, 175(5), p. 942-5)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
système Duplex-Doppler [proposition, nom masculin]; système de cotation Duplex-Doppler [proposition, nom masculin]