English (Immunology)
leukotriene D4
DEF: (One of the) mediators of acute inflammation. Origin : lipoxygenase pathway. Actions : smooth muscle contraction, increased vascular permeability.
French (Immunologie)
leucotriène D4 [nom masculin]
DEF: Produit du métabolisme de l'acide arachidonique.