English (Morphology and General Physiology; Cardiovascular System)
vascular plexus [correct]
DEF: A vascular network formed by frequent anastomoses between the blood vessels (arteries or veins) of a part.
OBS: vascular plexus : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système cardio-vasculaire)
plexus vasculaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lacis formé par de nombreux vaisseaux anastomosés entre eux.
OBS: plexus vasculaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.0.00.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.