English (Cardiovascular System)
smooth lining
CONT: The whole blood vascular system, from the finest vessels up to and including the heart, have one structural component in common, namely a smooth lining throughout of a single layer of endothelial cells.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
revêtement lisse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: D'après "smooth fiber", "fibre lisse", relevé dans Gladstone.