English (Paleontology)
stone canal [correct]
OBS: ... calcified tube(part of the water vascular system in some Echinoderms.)
French (Paléontologie)
canal hydrophore [correct, nom masculin]; canal du sable [nom masculin]
OBS: (...) canal aquifère axial (...) qui aboutit directement au voisinage de l'anus (d'un Échinoderme)