English (The Heart)
vascularization [correct]
DEF: The formation of vascular elements or blood vessels in a tissue, an organ, or part of a body during normal development, during repair or growth, or as a result of surgical procedures.
French (Cœur)
vascularisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Production de vaisseaux dans un tissu qui n'en contenait pas, ou augmentation du nombre de ceux qui existaient (Littré).
Spanish (Corazón)
vascularización [nom féminin]
DEF: Formación de vasos en un tejido que no los poseía o aumento del número de los ya existentes.