English (Blood)
vascular tone
OBS: The tension of the wall is called "vascular tone".
OBS: vascular: Pertaining to blood vessels or indicative of a copious blood supply.
French (Sang)
tonus vasculaire [nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie utilisée par un professeur à la Faculté de médecine de l'Université de Montréal.