English (Pottery)
finger-vase [correct, spécifique]; quintal flower horn [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A vase with five flower-holders arranged in a fan shape. They were made of porcelain at Vienna; of tin-glazed earthenware at Delft in Holland, and in England at Bristol; and of creamware at Leeds.
French (Poteries)
fleurier [nom masculin, générique]