English (Translation; Language Problems)
self-contained
OBS: As a result of this situation, the U. S. producers were excepted since their industry is self-contained : les producteurs des E.-U. exceptés, puisqu'ils travaillent pratiquement en vase clos S. D. N.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
en vase clos