English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Fuels and Types of Hearths)
Panelled Thistle [correct]
OBS: [A celery vase decorated with this pattern from the] Jefferson Glass Company catalogue No. 21;...
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Combustibles et types de foyers)
Chardon encadré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: On peut dire décor moulé au Chardon encadré.