English (Trade Names; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Pharmacy)
Vaseline® [marque de commerce]
OBS: Trade name for petrolatum.
OBS: Vaseline® : A trademark of Unilever Canada Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Pharmacie)
vaseline® [correct, marque de commerce, nom féminin]
OBS: vaseline® : Marque de commerce de la société Unilever Canada Inc.
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Petróleo bruto y derivados; Farmacia)
vaselina [nom féminin]