English (Biochemistry; Immunology)
leukotriene B [correct]
CONT: Cysteinyl leukotrienes and leukotriene B mediate vasoconstriction to arginine vasopressine in rat basilar artery.
French (Biochimie; Immunologie)
leucotriène B [correct, nom masculin]; leukotriène B [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Inmunología)
leucotrieno B [nom masculin]