English (Vessels (Medicine))
peripheral vasoconstriction [correct]
CONT: In humans, cold‐induced peripheral vasoconstriction is an essential element of body temperature regulation.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
vasoconstriction périphérique [correct, nom féminin]