English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
etilefrine [correct]; ethylnorphenylephrine [correct]; ethylphenylephrine [correct]
OBS: An adrenergic agonist that appears to interact with beta-2 and some alpha adrenergic receptors. It has been used as a vasoconstrictor agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H15NO[subcript 2]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
étiléfrine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H15NO2