English (Cardiovascular System)
septic vasodilatation [correct]; vasodilated septic state
CONT: Because the alpha-adrenergic receptor agonists may be clinically ineffective in septic vasodilation, other therapeutic agents have begun to see clinical use.
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
vasodilatation septique [proposition, nom féminin]