English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
dihydralazine [correct]
CONT: Dihydralazine is a vasodilator that lowers blood pressure, but often also leads to significant water and sodium retention.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H10N6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
dihydralazine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dihydralazine [...] Composé vasodilatateur, antihypertenseur de mécanisme moléculaire non déterminé.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H10N6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
dihidralazina [nom féminin]