English (Nervous System)
acroneurosis [correct]
DEF: Any neurosis, usually vasomotor in nature, manifesting itself in the extremities.
French (Système nerveux)
acroneurose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Trouble nerveux affectant les extrémités.