English (Vessels (Medicine); Endocrine System and Metabolism)
angiocrinosis [correct]
DEF: A vasomotor disorder of endocrine origin.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
angiocrinose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Trouble vasomoteur d'origine endocrinienne.