English (Hormones)
desmopressin [correct]
DEF: A synthetic structural analogue of the natural human hormone, arginine vasopressin.
French (Hormones)
desmopressine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Analogue structural synthétique de l'hormone humaine naturelle, vasopressine arginine.
Spanish (Hormonas)
desmopresina [nom féminin]