English (Phonetics)
labio-dental [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Describing a speech sound which is articulated by bringing the lower lip near or into contact with the upper teeth, e. g. f as in "fat" or v as in "vat".
French (Phonétique)
labiodental [correct, adjectif]; dentilabial [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Les consonnes labiodentales, ou dentilabiales, sont des consonnes dont l'articulation comporte un rapprochement ou un contact de la lèvre inférieure et des incisives supérieures, comme en français f et v.