English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
raw-stock dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: Raw-Stock Dyeing Machine. The raw-stock dyeing machine consists principally of a large cylindrical container which rotates in a vat.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture en bourre [proposition, nom féminin]