English (Beverages)
bisulphite liquor
CONT: Fermentation occurs in large vats of 1, 000 hectoliters capacity using a very active yeast gradually acclimated to the unusual medium constituted by the bisulphite liquor.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
liqueur bisulfitique [nom féminin]