English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices)
safe cover [correct]
DEF: a magnetized cover placed over the entry controls to a safe vault. An alarm is triggered if the safe cover is removed without first disarming a sensor.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capot de commande de coffre-fort [correct, nom masculin]