English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Shipping and Delivery)
Priority vault box [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A box provided by Canada Post for the deposit of Priority items that is usually located at a shipper’s premises.
OBS: Priority vault box : term used at Canada Post. The name "Priority" is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier; Expédition et livraison)
coffre-fort Priorité [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Boîte fournie par Postes Canada pour le dépôt des articles Priorité [qui est] habituellement située chez l'expéditeur.
OBS: coffre-fort Priorité : terme en usage à Postes Canada. Le nom «Priorité» est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.