English (Investment)
nonearning asset [correct]; unproductive asset [correct]; non-earning asset [correct]
DEF: An asset that does not produce income.
OBS: Consists of vault cash, cash items in the process collection, unposted debits, noninterest-bearing balances.
French (Investissements et placements)
actif improductif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Actif qui, en raison de sa nature ou des circonstances, ne produit aucun rendement, par exemple l'argent liquide conservé en caisse ou les dépôts bancaires sans intérêt.