English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
discrete signal [correct]
CONT: The presence of a 5. 0... Vdc discrete signal from the Doppler indicates that Doppler data is valid; the presence of a 0. 0... Vdc signal indicates that the Doppler data is invalid.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal discret [correct, nom masculin]