English (Computer Graphics)
VDC range; virtual device coordinates range
DEF: A rectangular region within VDC space consisting of the set of all coordinates representable in the declared coordinate type, precision, and encoding format of the metafile.
French (Infographie)
portée des coordonnées de dispositif virtuel [proposition, nom féminin]