English (Orbital Stations)
power interface voltage [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: The standard power interfaces for the 37 ISPRs [International Standard Payload Racks] consist of a 3 kW power feed and a 1. 2 kW auxiliary feed. The power interface voltage will range from 114. 5 to 126 Vdc.
OBS: power interface voltage: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
tension électrique d'interface [proposition, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: L'unité de tension électrique est le volt (en hommage à Alessandro Volta). Le symbole du volt est: V.
OBS: tension électrique d'interface : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).