English (Culinary Techniques)
meat olive [correct]
DEF: something that is shaped like an olive : as a small slice of meat seasoned, rolled up and cooked usu. used in pl. olives of veal.
French (Techniques culinaires)
paupiette [correct]
DEF: Ce sont des tranches de viande assez fines, (...) roulées autour d'une farce et maintenues par quelques tours de fil ou une brochette.