English (Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
advanced solid propulsion stage [correct]
CONT: Some of the projects are Vega, an all-new small booster intended to fly in late 2005; and the P80 advanced solid propulsion stage project, planned to demonstrate solid motor improvements that could be applied to Vega.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
étage propulsif à ergols solides perfectionné [nom masculin]