English (Restaurant Industry (General))
flexible lifestyle menu
CONT: Post-secondary foodservice providers are increasingly becoming sensitive to college student demands as they realize the need to curb the obesity epidemic. Other trends are a demand for authentic ethnic foods, vegan/vegeterian foods, healthy options, and organic/sustainable foods. Campus convenient stores which are becoming "hybrid" operations that offer partially prepared meals, flexible lifestyle menus, a choice of food service outlets on each campus, and more flexible meal plans.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
menu pour style de vie flexible [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plats composant des repas plus spécifiquement axé vers les personnes ayant un style de vie flexible et des habitudes alimentaires négligées et déséquilibrées, repas pris sur le pouce en dehors des heures normales.