English (Food Industries)
pourable fat [correct]
DEF: A natural concentrated butter flavor extracted from butter oil and suspended uniformly in vegetable oil. Functioning like a liquid butter, the product may be used in candy, soups, sauces, baked goods, and snack foods. Called ButterFlo R. It consists of partially hydrogenated soybean oil, salt natural butter flavor, butter oil, licithin, and carotene for color.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
graisse liquide [proposition]