English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
escalivada [correct]
DEF: A roasted vegetable dish usually consisting of eggplant, tomato, onion, red peppers and olive oil.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
escalivada [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L’escalivada est une recette typique de la cuisine catalane.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
escalivada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensalada compuesta de pimientos, berenjenas y otras hortalizas asadas.