English (Textile Industries; Wool Industry)
wool wax [correct]
CONT: raw wool-wool fibre together with variable amounts of vegetable matter and extraneous alkali-insoluble substances, mineral matter, wool waxes, suint and moisture.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie lainière)
cire de laine [correct, nom féminin]