English (Phraseology)
ptomaine domain [correct]
OBS: ptomaine : alkaloid substances, some of which are poisonous, formed in decaying animal or vegetable matter by bacterial action on proteins.
OBS: See ptomaine steak.
French (Phraséologie)
salle de mess [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Argot facétieux militaire.