English (Pharmacy)
oil-based product
CONT: If a lubricant is desired, use water-based or silicone-based lubricants. Do not use oil-based products, such as those made with petroleum jelly, mineral oil, vegetable oil, or cold cream, as these may damage the condom.
French (Pharmacie)
produit à base d'huile [nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec lubrifiant à base d'huile.