English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
adsorption purification [correct]
CONT: activated carbon : Charcoal mostly of vegetable origin of high adsorptive capacity. It is used for decolorizing liquids and other adsorption purifications.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
purification par adsorption [correct, nom féminin]