English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Restaurant Menus)
vegetable in season [correct]
CONT: Vegetables in season for September.
OBS: vegetable in season : term usually used in the plural.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Menus (Restauration))
légume de saison [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: légume de saison : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Menú (Restaurantes))
verdura de temporada [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: verdura de temporada: término utilizado generalmente en plural.