English (Vegetable Crop Production)
trailing marrow squash [correct]; trailing squash [correct]
CONT: Vegetable marrows are usually classified in seed catalogues as either "trailing" or "bush" varieties. The former produces stems which are often several yards long...
French (Production légumière)
courge coureuse [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il existe des formes de courges longues et rampantes (coureuses) ou courtes et buissonnantes (non coureuses).