English (Plant and Crop Production)
field seed
DEF: The seed of field crops, as contrasted with vegetable and flower seeds.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semence de plein champ [nom féminin]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
semilla de campo [nom féminin]; simiente de campo [nom féminin]