English (Noodles and Pasta)
ditalini [correct, invariable]
OBS: ... a small version of ditali, a tubular pasta shape. Ditalini are usually served in a broth or vegetable soup...
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
ditalini [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Les ditalinis sont de petits ditalis (pâtes en forme de cylindre).
OBS: ditalini : terme généralement utilisé au pluriel.