English (Food Services (Military))
specialty area menu [correct]
OBS: When one enters the cafeteria at the National Defence Headquarters building in Ottawa from the door near the CANEX store and turns to the right upon entering, one finds various specialty areas offering beverages or various cold or hot food items.
OBS: One finds refrigerators full of beverages or yogurt, and if he/she proceeds to his/her left, there are refrigerated counters featuring fruit or vegetable salads, cold sandwiches, then comes the hot daily special counter, then the hot dog, french fries and hamburger counter, then there are soup and stew stock pots, the individual pizza bar, and the submarine sandwiches and wraps bar. These stations are the specialty areas.
French (Alimentation (Militaire))
menu des aires de spécialités [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Quand une personne entre dans la cafétéria de l'édifice du Quartier général de la Défense nationale à Ottawa depuis l'entrée située près du magasin CANEX et qu'elle tourne à droite, elle voit diverses aires de spécialités comportant des boissons ou de la nourriture froide ou chaude.
OBS: Il y a des réfrigérateurs pleins de boissons ou de yogourts et si on se dirige constamment vers sa gauche, on peut acheter, aux présentoirs frigorifiques, des salades de fruits ou de légumes, des sandwiches froids, puis on arrive au comptoir des repas chauds du jour, vient ensuite le comptoir des hot dogs, hamburgers et frites, il y a aussi des marmites remplies de soupe ou de ragoût, le buffet de pizzas individuelles et le comptoir des sous-marins et des roulés. Ces stations sont des aires de spécialités.