English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Poultry Production)
ground oyster shells [correct, pluriel]; ground oystershell [correct]
CONT: Our chickens are fed a high-quality vegetarian layer mixture, supplemented by free access to chicken grit, ground oystershell(for strong eggshells), as many bugs, worms, or slugs as they can capture...
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des volailles)
coquilles d'huîtres moulues [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]