English (Soil Science)
aridisol [correct]
CONT: Aridisols are dry, desertlike soils that have low organic content and are sparsely vegetated by drought-or salt-tolerant plants.
French (Science du sol)
aridosol [correct, nom masculin]; aridisol [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Sol minéral des régions arides, à faible contenu organique, souvent salé, toujours sec.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
aridosol [nom masculin]