English (Botany)
riparian vegetation [correct]
CONT: Plant habitats and communities along the river margins and banks are called riparian vegetation, characterized by hydrophilic plants.
French (Botanique)
végétation riveraine [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Botánica)
vegetación ribereña [correct, nom féminin]