English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Climate Change; Environmental Management; Geochemistry)
biogenic emissions [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [Emissions] generated by living things.
OBS: Biogenic emissions [can] refer to emissions of volatile organic compounds from vegetation and emissions of nitrogen oxides from soil.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Changements climatiques; Gestion environnementale; Géochimie)
émissions biogéniques [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
OBS: Les émissions biogéniques [peuvent désigner les] émissions de composés organiques volatils provenant de la végétation et aux émissions des oxydes d'azote provenant du sol.