English (Toxicology; Botany)
plant toxicology [correct]; phytotoxicology [correct]
DEF: A science that deals with poisonous plants.
CONT: The ministry's phytotoxicology section conducted soil and vegetation investigations around the Horti-Pak fire site and elsewhere in Kingsville and the surrounding agricultural area.
French (Toxicologie; Botanique)
phytotoxicologie [correct, nom féminin]; toxicologie des plantes [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science qui étudie la toxicité des plantes.
CONT: La section de phytotoxicologie du ministère a effectué des tests sur le sol et la végétation dans les environs du site de l'incendie de la Horti-Pak et ailleurs à Kingsville et dans la région agricole.