English (Ecology (General); Plant Biology)
vegetation pattern [correct]; vegetation configuration [correct]
CONT: Vegetation pattern in the study area was associated most strongly with geologic substrate. Vegetation pattern was also significantly associated with slope, exposure and calculated monthly solar radiation.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie végétale)
configuration végétale [correct, nom féminin]; groupement de végétation [nom masculin]
DEF: Aspect général de la couverture végétale d'un lieu donné.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Biología vegetal)
patrón de vegetación [correct, nom masculin]