English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
deciduous cover [correct]
DEF: A vegetation class in which 75 percent or more of the diagnostic vegetation is made up of tree or shrub species that shed foliage simultaneously in response to an unfavorable season.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
couvert de feuillus caduques [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Couvert d'une forêt composé de 75 % ou plus d'essences à feuilles caduques.