English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
pine oak barrens
DEF: Landscapes with dry soils and unfavorable conditions for vegetation growth that only pine and oak trees can grow there.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
landes à pinède à chênes [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
planicies áridas de pinos y robles [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Tierras muy secas y en tan malas condiciones que en ellas sólo sobreviven pinos y robles.