English (Ecology (General))
vertical diversity [correct]
DEF: The diversity in a stand that results from the complexity of the above-ground structure of the vegetation.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
diversité verticale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans un peuplement, diversité résultant de la structure complexe de la végétation au-dessus du sol.