English (Ecosystems; Botany)
riverain [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relating to watercourses or small islands in river beds.
CONT: Riverain describes vegetation growing close to water.
French (Écosystèmes; Botanique)
ripisylve [correct, adjectif]
CONT: [...] les formations végétales constituées par des arbres le long d'un cours d'eau sont souvent appelées ripisylves [...]
Spanish (Ecosistemas; Botánica)
ripícola [correct]