English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
salt-marsh snake [correct]
OBS: salt marsh : flat land that is subject to intermittent or occasional overflow by salt water, contains water that is brackish to strongly saline, and supports a vegetation of halophytic plants usually consisting chiefly of grasses.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
serpent des schorres [proposition, nom masculin]; serpent des marais salants [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: schorre : partie haute d'un marais littoral submergée uniquement aux grandes marées. Il est formé de vase consolidée relativement sèche et recouverte de végétation herbacée.