English (Aquaculture; Physical Geography (General))
natural tributary [correct]
CONT: The effects of flood mitigation structures on the quality of estuarine and fish habitats freshwater in the lower Clarence River system of south-eastern Australia were investigated. Surrounding land use, fringing vegetation, overall level of habitat disturbance, distance from the sea, salinity, and water temperature were examined and compared between four sites on natural tributary streams...(Dialog Data Base).
French (Aquaculture; Géographie physique (Généralités))
affluent naturel [proposition, nom masculin]