English (Botany; Biotechnology)
sporangiophore [correct]
OBS: Of fungi, hyphae bearing one or more sporangia, sometimes morphologically distinct from vegetative hyphae
French (Botanique; Biotechnologie)
sporangiophore [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Pédoncule du pied supportant un sponoryste.
DEF: Support des Sporanges de certains Pteridophyta.
Spanish (Botánica; Biotecnología)
esporangióforo [correct, nom masculin]