English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
layering bed [correct]; layering row [correct]; stool bed [correct]
OBS: For the vegetative reproduction of fruit or ornamental trees.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Floriculture)
marcottière [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le marcottage est un mode de reproduction végétatif des plantes ligneuses, des arbres fruitiers ou des ornementaux; la marcottière est la parcelle, le terrain affecté au marcottage.