English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake light switch; stop light switch
OBS: Turns on brake lights at rear or vehicle.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
contacteur d'indicateur de feux d'arrêt [nom masculin]
OBS: frein à air comprimé