English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
1-phenylpyrazole derivative [correct]; N-phenylpyrazole derivative [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Spot-on formulations for combating parasites.... this invention provides for spot-on compositions for the treatment or prophylaxis of parasite infestations in mammals or birds which comprise :(1) a composition comprising(A) an effective amount of a 1-phenylpyrazole derivative; and/or(B) an effective amount of a macrocyclic lactone antihelmintic or antiparasitic agent;(2) an acceptable liquid carrier vehicle; and(3) optionally, a crystallization inhibitor.
OBS: N-: This letter must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
dérivé du 1-phénylpyrazole [correct, nom masculin]; dérivé du N-phénylpyrazole [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: N- : Cette lettre s'écrit en italique.