English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front axle beam [correct]
DEF: [A] chassis component which supports the front two wheels of [a] vehicle.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
corps d'essieu avant [correct, nom masculin]