English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
wingman concept [correct]
CONT: The commander can conduct these exercises with the wingman concept("Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery"(in-house document of American Army].
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
concept de l'ailier [proposition, nom masculin]