English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
self-testing and repairing computer [correct]; STAR computer [correct]; STAR [correct]
DEF: A computer system designed and built at the California Institute of Technology, Jet Propulsion Laboratory, as a vehicle for the development of high-reliability aerospace computers. The STAR was designed to cope with four major classes of faults : transient, permanent, random and catastrophic.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
ordinateur STAR [proposition, nom masculin]