English (Demography)
demographic breakdown [correct]
CONT: These tools, along with demographic breakdowns indicating how many people use each media vehicle, as well as computer software and our industry-standard calculations...
French (Démographie)
ventilation démographique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ces outils, les ventilations démographiques indiquant le nombre de personnes utilisant chaque média, les logiciels et nos calculs conformes aux normes de l'industrie [...]