English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
buoyancy engine [correct]
CONT: ... the long-range AUV [autonomous underwater vehicle], uses a buoyancy engine to allow for neutral buoyancy and a shifting mass to provide additional pitch control...
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Propulsion des aéronefs; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
moteur à flottabilité [proposition, nom masculin]