English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Remote Control (Telecommunications); Police)
door popping system [correct]; door popping feature [correct]; door popping technology [correct]
CONT: The patrol vehicle now contains a door popping feature that releases the canine from the vehicle by a remote control. The security forces member wears the remote on their vest.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Police)
système d'ouverture de portière télécommandé [proposition, nom masculin]