English (Air Pollution)
motor vehicle emissions [correct]; emissions of motor vehicles [proposition]
CONT: Although the Sub-committee is specifically concerned with the issue of acid rain, we believe that motor vehicle emissions should be treated as a group in order to effect the most cost-efficient control strategy.
French (Pollution de l'air)
émissions par les véhicules automobiles [nom féminin]