English (Road Transport)
vehicle height
OBS: The distance between the supporting surface and a horizontal plane touching the topmost part of a vehicle. NOTES : 1 All fixed parts of the vehicle are contained between these two planes. 2 The vehicle is in operating order and unladen.
OBS: vehicle height (unladen)
French (Transport routier)
hauteur du véhicule
OBS: Distance entre le plan d'appui et un plan horizontal touchant la partie supérieure du véhicule. NOTES: 1 Tous éléments fixes du véhicule sont compris entre ces deux plans. 2 Le véhicule est en ordre de marche sans charge utile.
OBS: hauteur du véhicule (à vide)