English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
following distance warning system [correct]
DEF: It measures the distance to a vehicle ahead, and automatically determines the proper following distance according to vehicle speed and weather conditions.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
système de correction automatique de la distance entre véhicules [proposition, nom masculin]